Uluslararası Şehir Eşleştirme Konferansı

22-23 Kasım 2017 Tarihlerinde İstanbul'da yapılacak Uluslararası Şehir Eşleştirme Konferansına katılmaya hak kazanan belediyeler aşağıda listelemiştir.

 

Towns from EU 

1)       Germany-Marbach am Neckar 

2)       Germany-Rottenburg 

3)       Bulgaria-Popovo 

4)       Bulgaria-Sungurlare 

5)       Croatia-Dubrovnik 

6)       Croatia-Lepoglava

7)        UK- Sheffield 

8)       Spain- A Coruna

9)       Italy-Reggio Emilia 

10)    Latvia- Association of Local and Regional Governments

11)     Latvia- Rezekne 

12)    Lithuania- Silutes Rajono 

13)    Lithuania- Telšiai district

14)    Hungary - Békés County 

15)    Hungary-Kispet

16)    Hungary-Ozd

17)    Hungary-Pecs 

18)    Poland-Chorzow City 

19)    Portugal-Junta de Freguesia do Beato 

20)   Portugal-Penha de Fraça 

21)    Portugal- Figueira da Foz

22)    Romania-Arad 

23)    Romania-Dambovita City Council 

24)    Romania-Mioveni 

25)    Slovakia- Sabinov 

26)    Greece- Chios

27)    Greece -Central Union Municipalities of Greece 

28)    Greece-Thessaloniki

 

Towns from Turkey 

Accommodation and travel arrangements of the below towns would be organised by the Union of Municipalities (Türkiye Belediyeler Birliği) in Turkey. Please contact with Mr. Murat Kodaz for any questions.)​

Metropolitan Municipalities

1)      Balıkesir Metropolitian Municipality 

2)     Hatay Metropolitian Municipality 

3)     Kahramanmaraş Metropolitian Municipality 

4)    Malatya Metropolitian Municipality 

5)    Mardin Metropolitian Municipality 

6)    Ordu Metropolitian Municipality 

7)     Şanlıurfa Metropolitian Municipality 

8)    Trabzon Metropolitian Municipality

 

Provincial Municipalities

1)      Elazığ Municipality

2)    Erzincan Municipality

3)     Kilis Municipality

4)    Muş Municipality

5)    Osmaniye Municipality

6)    Rize Municipality

7)    Şırnak Municipality

9)    Tunceli Municipality

10)    Yalova Municipality

11)    Kırşehir Municipality

 

District Municipalities

1)        Adana, Seyhan Municipality

2)       Adana, Yüreğir Municipality

3)       Ankara, Kahramankazan Municipality

4)       Ankara, Çankaya Municipality

5)       Ankara, Yenimahalle Municipality

6)       Antalya, Döşemealtı Municipality

7)       Aydın, Kuşadası Municipality

8)       Balıkesir, Edremit Municipality

9)       Balıkesir, Karesi Municipality

10)     Bursa, M. Kemalpaşa Municipality

11)      Denizli, Serinhisar Municipality

12)     Gaziantep, Şahinbey Municipality

13)     Giresun, Tirebolu Municipality

14)     Hatay, İskenderun Municipality

15)     Isparta, Eğirdir Municipality

16)     İzmir, Karabağlar Municipality

17)     İzmir, Seferihisar Municipality

18)     Kayseri, Talas Municipality

19)     Ordu-Ünye Municipality

20)    Şanlıurfa-Haliliye Municipality

21)     Tekirdağ-Süleymanpaşa Municipality

 

Special Provincial Administrations

Special Provincial Administrations

1)        Ağrı Special Provincial Administration

2)       Sivas Special Provincial Administration

3)       Bitlis Special Provincial Administration

4)       Bartın Special Provincial Administration

5)       Afyonkarahisar Special Provincial Administration

 

Joint Initiative

1)       Kütahya (Governorates, Municipality and Development Agency)

 

Governorates

1)       Artvin Governorate

2)       Aydın Governorate

3)       Bursa Governorate

4)       Çorum Governorate

5)       Karabük Governorate

6)       Erzurum Governorate

7)       Muş Governorate

 

Other participating local authorities 

(These participants are expected to network for the 1st day of the conference. These participants will not provide participation for face to face meetings)

 

1)       İstanbul Governorate

 

2)       İstanbul Metropolitan Municipality

 

3)       İstanbul-Ataşehir Municipality

 

4)       İstanbul-Bağcılar Municipality

 

5)       İstanbul-Beşiktaş Municipality

 

6)       İstanbul-Beylikdüzü Municipality

 

7)        İstanbul-Beyoğlu Municipality

 

8)       İstanbul-Büyükçekmece Municipality

 

9)       İstanbul-Çekmeköy Municipality

 

10)     İstanbul-Küçükçekmece Municipality

 

11)      İstanbul-Sarıyer Municipality

 

12)     İstanbul-Sultanbeyli Municipality

 

13)     İstanbul-Şişli Municipality

 

14)     İstanbul-Tuzla Municipality

 

15)     İstanbul-Ümraniye Municipality

 

16)     İstanbul-Zeytinburnu Municipality

 

17)     İstanbul-Bağcılar District Governorate

 

18)     İstanbul-Başakşehir District Governorate

 

19)     İstanbul-Maltepe District Governorate

 

 Venue: Renaissance Istanbul Polat Bosphorus Hotel